2019 Show Schedule



March Madness

Date: March 9th and 10th, 2019

Location: George Ingalls Equestrian Center - Norco, California

Judges Doug LaSota and Cindy Butler

Miniature Horses, Classic Shetlands, Modern Shetlands & American Show Pony

-----------------------------------------------------


-----------------------------------------------------


April Flowers

Date: April 27th and 28th,2019 TBD

Location: George Ingalls Equestrian Center - Norco, California 

Judges Dennis Dean and Rob Crater
Miniature Horses, Classic Shetlands, Modern Shetlands & American Show Pony

-----------------------------------------------------



-----------------------------------------------------



National Area VII Show

Date: May 24 - May 26, 2019

Location: George Ingalls Equestrian Center - Norco, California

Judge Kim Seipp
Miniature Horses, Classic Shetlands, Modern Shetlands & American Show Pony


Special High Point Awards for Area VII Show


Silver Buckles awarded to High Point:

AMHR Youth

AMHR Amateur

AMHR Gelding

PONY Youth

PONY Amateur

PONY Gelding



-----------------------------------------------------



-----------------------------------------------------



June Jamboree

Date: June 9th and 10th

Location: George Ingalls Equestrian Center - Norco, California

Judges Laurie Villalpando and Curt Summers
Miniature Horses, Classic Shetlands, Modern Shetlands & American Show Pony

-----------------------------------------------------



-----------------------------------------------------



ASPC/ASPR Shetland Congress

Date: July 2019

Location: Lake St. Louis, Missouri

Judges: Modern Judge - Chris Bickford
Classic Judge - Richard Petty
Classic Judge - Austin Van Wyck
Classic Judge - James Vernon


Classic Shetlands, Modern Shetlands, Foundation Shetlands & American Show Pony

-----------------------------------------------------



-----------------------------------------------------



AMHR Nationals

Date: September 5th-15th, 2019

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Judges: Youth/Amateur
Rob Crater
Ronald Bartholomew
Laurie Villalpando
Les Zadina
Jon Wolf
Roger Parulski

Open Halter
Roger Daulton
Cindy Butler
Ray Zoercher

Open Performance
Kim Seipp
Drew McDannald
Janice Silvio